hello@loginmarketing.sg +65 6521 6734 30 Marsiling Industrial Estate Road 5 #05-05A, Widefield Industrial Building S739211

Privacy Policy

Collection of personal data

According to the Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA), personal data includes the data which “is about an individual who can be identified from that data; or the information that the organization has or is likely to have access”.

Here on our Login Media Website, we would require the following personal information from you as and when you fill in our contact forms:

  • Name
  • Contact Number
  • Email
  • Company Name

The information you provide would be kept strictly confidential and will not be shared or disclosed to any external third parties.

The information we collect from you will be used for:

  1. Updating you regularly for our newsletter (if you subscribe)
  2. Responding to any enquiry or feedback you might have for us to improve!

Confidentiality

The information you provide would be kept strictly confidential and will not be shared or disclosed to any external third party companies or unless:

  • Authorized by you
  • Required by law

Consent of privacy policy

The security of your personal data is of top priority to us, thus by submitting your information and interacting with our website you are agreeing to our privacy policy.

Use of Cookies

Our website also utilizes Cookies, small files that are downloaded onto your computer as you browse a site. These files will be used to recognize and remember your preferences to give you a smoother browsing experience upon future visits. Our use of Cookies to store certain user preferences and online visitor behaviours can be disabled using your browser settings if you wish to do so. Or, disable any cookies to be stored in your computer from any future site completely.

Third party sites

Here at Login Media, we do have links to other third party sites or services. All of which have their own individual privacy policies, separate from our own. As such, we hold no responsibility and are not liable for the content or activities.

Enquiries

For any questions and enquiries regarding our Privacy policy, drop us an email @ hello@loginmarketing.sg

Last updated on: 23 May 2018

We Work With

© 2018 Copyright. All Rights Reserved. Developed & Designed by Login Media Maketing Pte Ltd.